Myvideo.De

myvideo.de
myvideo receives about 151,420 unique visitors and 695,017 (4.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,211.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,492,255.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myvideo.de is ranked number 3,740 in the world and 0.0329% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 195.71.109.236.

About - Myvideo.De

WRITE article about myvideo.de

How many visitors does myvideo.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
151,420
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,542,600
Daily Pageviews:
695,017 (4.59 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,740 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0329% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,165
Average Load Time:
(2892 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 76.0%76.3%186
Austria 7.9%6.4%248
United States 2.4%4.1%25235
Switzerland 2.2%1.6%870
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%7142
United Kingdom 1.0%1.9%11385
Italy 1.0%1.7%8274
Australia 0.8%0.8%8606
Denmark 0.7%0.6%3158
Spain 0.6%0.6%16532
Poland 0.5%0.4%14984
Russia 0.5%0.6%39141

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myvideo.de
98.78%97.38%3.02
tr-dev.myvideo.de
0.61%2.14%11
is1.myvideo.de
0.41%0.15%1.2
news.myvideo.de
0.17%0.06%1.1
hu-dev.myvideo.de
0.15%0.11%2.3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush myvideo.de
Domain:
  myvideo.de
Rank:
  8,888
Organic Keywords:
  11,230
Organic Traffic:
  142,280
Organic Cost:
  $31,748.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

myvideo.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  8,785
Facebook shares:
  8,358
Facebook comments:
  3,035
FB comments box:
  7
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  20,178
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  7,536
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  294
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much myvideo.de can earn?

Website Value:
$3,492,255.78
Daily Revenue:
$1,211.36
Monthly Revenue:
$36,340.80
Yearly Revenue:
$442,146.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myvideo.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.71.109.236
ASN:
AS6805 
ISP:
Telefonica Germany GmbH & Co.OHG 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.71.109.236

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://qs.ioam.de/?myvideo//CP//dTxRcCpOqKyFz03prom//VIA_SZMNG
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s5.myv-img.de/274/stylesheets/mobile.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/adex.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/***ytic.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5D4FS8 (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://ad.71i.de/global_js/Sites/myvideode.js (28.1 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/client:plusone.js?onload=gapiCallback (30 minutes)
http://ad.71i.de/global_js/globalV6.js (56 minutes)
http://adserver.71i.de/cgi-bin/functions/rogator-kkl2ads.pl?5090179685 (60 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://assets.7pass.de/sdk/js/all.js?_=1446629781900 (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://widget.uservoice.com/VLrsiML1Pn9MFdazZ7LjQ.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="stage--paginat…as-more-than-9"></li> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="stage--paginat…as-more-than-9"></li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="stage--paginat…as-more-than-9"></li> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/filme" class="sushi--title-link">Top Filme</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/filme" class="sushi--title-link">Top Filme</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/filme/big-ban…nds-m-11865433" class="thumbnail is-v…m as-dvd-cover">The Big Bang ***y Diamonds</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/serien/anime_tv" class="sushi--title-link">Die besten Anime Serien</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://feedback.myvideo.de">Hilfe</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.myvideo.ro/" class="footer--country is-romania">Rumänien</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.myvideo.at/" class="footer--country is-austria">Österreich</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.myvideo.ch/" class="footer--country is-switzerland">Schweiz</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="uv-icon uv-bottom-right"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://dmp.theadex.com/d/279/681/s/adex.js could save 14.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.7pass.de/sdk/js/all.js?_=1446629781900 could save 6.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/data?title=MyVideo%20-%20Lustige%20Videos%2C%20Musik%2C%20Serien%20und%20kostenlose%20Filme!&hostSiteUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.myvideo.de%2F&description=Schau%20dir%20lustige%20Videos%2C%20aktuelle%20TV%20Serien%2C%20neue%20Musik%20Videos%20und%20Kino%20Filme%20kostenlos%2C%20legal%20und%20in%20Top-Qualit%C3%A4t%20auf%20MyVideo%20an!&keywords=MyVideo%2C%20My%20Video%2C%20Video%2C%20Videos%2C%20Clip%2C%20Clips%2C%20funny%20clips%2C%20kostenlose%20Videos%2C%20Video%20Clip%2C%20Video%20Clips%2C%20lustige%20Videos%2C%20funny%20Videos%2C%20funny%20Video%2C%20Videoclip%2C%20Videoclips%2C%20Musik%2C%20Musikvideo%2C%20Serien%2C%20TV%20Serien%2C%20Filme%2C%20Blockbuster&userAgent=5.0%20(iPhone%3B%20CPU%20iPhone%20OS%208_3%20like%20Mac%20OS%20X)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Version%2F8.0%20Mobile%2F12F70%20Safari%2F600.1.4&userLang=en&color=24&os=iPhone&timezone=8&screen=667x375&event_id=page_view&_sid=22970&_ver=0.1.5&_seg=jsonp&_=913484614575 could save 2.2KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/22970/default.js could save 726B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.9KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://ad.71i.de/global_js/globalV6.js could save 10.7KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://assets.7pass.de/sdk/js/all.js?_=1446629781900 could save 3.6KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://ad.71i.de/global_js/Sites/myvideode.js could save 1.6KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://apis.google.com/_/scs/apps-static/_/js/k=oz.gapi.en_US.NeSKbUmf2T0.O/m=client,plusone/rt=j/sv=1/d=1/ed=1/am=AQ/rs=AGLTcCP50mAN9hqAi0acPodIZTlD9KzYGA/t=zcms/cb=gapi.loaded_0 could save 846B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 533B (12% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 579B (1% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://i5.myv-img.de/ez/nl/1374/ez/428d263b-Naruto-Shippuden.jpg could save 579B (1% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.myvideo.de/ could save 1.6KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web-Anwendungen/Videos

How did myvideo.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Server: vm-feweb-06
X-Rendered-By: frontend_frontend06
X-UA-Device: pc
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 09:36:18 GMT
Age: 120
Connection: close
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 1.0
X-Served-By: vs-varnish-04
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 20
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent, X-GEOIP-COUNTRYCODE

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a.ns14.net
Rname office.magicinternet.de
Serial Number 2015100700
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.magicinternet.de 3600
A 195.71.109.236 3600
NS c.ns14.net 3599
NS d.ns14.net 3599
NS b.ns14.net 3599
NS a.ns14.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: myvideo.de
Status: connect
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myvideo.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.